Whats On Tv Heading Image
 

SOCCER                                                                                                                                                                  

MON 09/10 TUE 10/10 WED 11/10 THUR 12/10 FRI 13/10 SAT 14/10 SUN 15/10 MON 16/10
U/17 World Cup  U/17 World Cup  FIFA World Cup U/17 World Cup  U/17 World Cup  Premier League  LaLiga Santander  U/17 World Cup 
Turkey v  Costa Rica v  Qualifiers - Turkey v  Niger v  Matchday 8 Matchday 8 Round of 16: 
Mali Guinea Brazil v Chile Paraguay Brazil Liverpool v Man Utd Eibar v Deportivo 2A v 2C
SS9-13:15 SS10-13:15 SS3-01:15 SS10-13:15 SS10-16:15 SS3-12:30 SS7-11:55 SS9-13:15
               
U/17 World Cup  U/17 World Cup  FIFA World Cup U/17 World Cup  U/17 World Cup  LaLiga Santander Premier League U/17 World Cup 
Ghana v  Spain v  Qualifiers - Mali v  Spain v  Matchday 8 Matchday 8 Round of 16: 
USA Niger Ecuador v Argentina New Zealand North Korea Ath Bilbao v Sevilla B & Hove v Everton 1B v 3ACD
SS9-13:15 SS9-13:15 SS5-01:15 SS9-13:15 SS9-16:15 SS7-12:55 SS3-13:30 SS9-16:15
               
U/17 World Cup U/17 World Cup FIFA World Cup U/17 World Cup  LaLiga Santander U/17 World Cup NFD Premier League 
Paraguay v  Iran v  Qualifiers - USA v  Matchday 8 Japan v  Real Kings v  Matchday 8
New Zealand Germany Uruguay v Bolivia Colombia Espanyol v Levante New Caledonia Highlands Park Leicester v West Brom
SS10-16:15 SS10-16:15 SS6-01:15 SS10-16:15 SS7-20:55 SS10-13:15 SS4-15:00 SS3-20:00
               
U/17 World  Cup  U/17 World  Cup  FIFA World Cup  U/17 World Cup   U/17 World  Cup  LaLiga Santander  LaLiga Santander
 India v  North Korea v  Qualifiers - Ghana v   France v  Matchday 8 Matchday 8
Colombia Brazil Peru v Colombia India   Honduras Girona v Villarreal Las Palmas v Celta Vigo
SS9-16:15 SS9-16:15 SS8-01:15 SS9-16:15   SS9-13:15 SS7-16:10 SS7-20:55
               
    FIFA World Cup      NFD Premier League  
    Qualifiers -     Black Leopards v  Matchday 8  
    Paraguay v Venezuela     Tshakhuma FC Southampton v Newcastle  
    SS9-01:15     SS4-15:00 SS3-16:30  
               
    U/17 World Cup     Premier League  LaLiga Santander   
    France v      Matchday 8 Matchday 8  
    Japan     Crystal Palace v Chelsea Malaga v Leganes  
    SS10-13:15     SS3-15:30 SS7-18:25  
               
    U/17 World Cup     Premier League  LaLiga Santander   
    England v      Matchday 8 Matchday 8  
    Mexico     Burnley v West Ham R Betis v Valencia  
    SS9-13:15     SS12-15:50 SS7-20:40  
               
    World Cup     Premier League     
    Honduras v      Matchday 8    
    New Caledonia     Man City v Stoke City    
    SS10-16:15     SS5-15:50    
               
    U/17 World Cup     Premier League    
    Iraq v      Tottenham  v     
    Chile     Bournemouth    
    SS9-16:15     SS8-15:50    
               
          LaLiga Santander     
          Matchday 8    
          Getafe v Real Madrid    
          SS7-16:10    
               
          U/17 World Cup     
          England v Iraq    
          SS10-16:15    
               
          U/17 World Cup    
          Mexico v Chile    
          SS9-16:15    
               
          Premier League    
          Swansea v    
          Huddersfield Town    
          SS6-16:30    
               
          Premier League    
          Matchday 8    
          Watford v Arsenal    
          SS3-18:00    
               
          MTN 8 Final    
          SuperSport United v     
          Cape Town City    
          SS4-18:00    
               
          LaLiga Santander     
          Matchday 8    
          Alaves v Real Sociedad    
          SS7-18:25    
               
          LaLiga Santander     
          Matchday 8    
          Atletico Madrid v Barcelona    
          SS7-20:40    
               

RUGBY

        
WED 11/10 THUR 12/10 FRI 13/10 SAT 14/10 SUN 15/10
Mitre 10 Cup Week 9 Mitre 10 Cup Week 9 Mitre 10 Cup Week 9 Buildcorp NRC Mitre 10 Cup Week 9
Taranaki v Manawatu Wellington v Northland Auckland v Canterbury Country Eagles v Perth Spirit North Harbour v Taranaki
SS1-08:30 SS1-08:30 SS1-08:30 SS1-05:55 SS1-03:30
         
  European Rugby Challenge Currie Cup  Prem Div Rd 14 Mitre 10 Cup Week 9 Buildcorp NRC
  Pau v Gloucester Rugby Blue Bulls v  Pumas  C Manukau v Tasman Canberra Vikings v  Sydney Rays
  SS1-20:40 SS1-18:30 SS1-08:30 SS1-05:55
         
    European Rugby Champions  European Rugby Champions  European Rugby Champions 
    Ulster Rugby v Wasps Leinster Rugby v Montpellier Castres Oly v Munster Rugby
    SS2-20:40 SS2-13:55 SS1-13:55
         
      Currie Cup  Prem Div Rd 14 European Rugby Champions 
      Sharks v Western Province RC Toulon v Scarlets
      SS1-14:45 SS1-13:55
         
      European Rugby Champions  European Rugby Champions 
      Racing 92 v Leicester Tigers North'ton Saints v Saracens
      SS2-16:10 SS2-18:25
         
      Currie Cup  Prem Div Rd 14  
      Golden Lions v Cheetahs  
      SS1-17:00  
         
      European Rugby Champions  
      Harlequins v La Rochelle  
      SS2-18:25  
         
      European Rugby Champions  
      Exe Chiefs v Glasgow Warriors  
      SS2-18:25  
         

TENNIS

        
MON 09/10 TUE 10/10 WED 11/10 THUR 12/10 FRI 13/10 SAT 14/10 SUN 15/10
ATP ATP ATP ATP ATP ATP ATP
World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000
Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Last 16 QF 1 SF 1 Final
SS7-07:00 SS7-07:00 SS7-07:00 SS7-07:00 SS6-07:00 SS6-10:30 SS6-10:30
             
        ATP ATP  
        World Tour 1000 World Tour 1000  
        Shanghai Rolex Masters Shanghai Rolex Masters  
        QF 2 SF 2  
        SS6-09:00 SS6-14:00  
             
        ATP    
        World Tour 1000    
        Shanghai Rolex Masters    
        QF 3    
        SS6-12:00    
             
        ATP    
        World Tour 1000    
        Shanghai Rolex Masters    
        QF4    
        SS6-14:00    
             

CRICKET


MON 09/10 TUE 10/10 FRI 13/10 SUN 15/10 MON 16/10
SA Cricket SA Cricket PAK Cricket  SA Cricket PAK Cricket 
2nd Test Day 4 2nd Test Day 5 1st ODI 1st ODI 2nd ODI
South Africa v Bangladesh South Africa v Bangladesh  Pakistan v Sri Lanka South Africa v Bangladesh Pakistan v Sri Lanka
SS2-09:30 SS2-09:30 SS5-12:45 SS2-09:00 SS2-12:45
         
PAK Cricket  PAK Cricket IND Cricket    
2nd Test Day 4 2nd Test Day 5 3rd T20    
Pakistan v Sri Lanka  Pakistan v Sri Lanka India v Australia    
SS5-11:45 SS5-11:45 SS2-15:15    
         
  IND Cricket      
  2nd T20      
  India v Australia       
  SS1-15:15      

 

MOTOSPORT


SAT 14/10 SUN 15/10
MotoGP MotoGP
Motul GP of Japan  Motul GP of Japan 
Qualifying Moto3
SS6-06:20 SS6-03:45
   
  MotoGP
  Motul GP of Japan 
  Moto2
  SS6-05:00
   
  MotoGP
  Motul GP of Japan 
  MotoGP
  SS6-06:45
   
  NASCAR 
  Cup Series 
  Alabama 500
  SS6-20:00
   

 

GOLF


THUR 14/09 FRI 15/09 SAT 16/09 SUN 17/09
Ladies PGA Tour Ladies PGA Tour Ladies PGA Tour Ladies PGA Tour
Evian Championship Evian Championship Evian Championship Evian Championship
Day 1 - AM Day 2 - AM Day 3 Day 4
SS1-11:00 SS8-11:00 SS8-12:30 SS8-12:30
       
European Tour European Tour European Tour European Tour
KLM Open KLM Open KLM Open KLM Open
Day 1- AM Day 2- AM Day 3 Day 4
SS1-11:30 SS11-11:30 SS11-13:00 SS11-13:00
       
European Tour European Tour PGA Tour  PGA Tour 
KLM Open KLM Open BMW Championship BMW Championship
Day 1- PM Day 2- PM Day 3 Day 4
SS1-15:30 SS11-15:30 SS11-19:00 SS11-18:00
       
Ladies PGA Tour Ladies PGA Tour    
Evian Championship Evian Championship    
Day 1 - PM Day 2 - PM    
SS8-15:30 SS8-15:30    
       
PGA Tour  PGA Tour     
BMW Championship BMW Championship    
Day 1 Day 2    
SS1-21:00 SS11-21:00    

OTHER SPORTS


TUE 11/09 WED 12/09 THUR 13/09 FRI 14/09 SAT 15/09 SUN 16/09
No Live Events No Live Events No Live Events No Live Events No Live Events No Live Events